Welcome Bonus

150% up to $1,200 + 200 FS

Plus $5 no-deposit bonus for Aussies

Woohoo9 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How Your $100 Deposit Works

Looking at the Woohoo9 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit can qualify for the 150% welcome match, giving you a $150 bonus plus 200 free spins, subject to the promotion's rules. You can also look at the $5 no-deposit offer for new Australian players.

Woohoo9 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming jurisdiction, which regulates the platform's operations and player protection standards.

What a $100 first deposit can give you

For a $100 first deposit, the 150% welcome bonus adds $150 in bonus funds. That brings the promotional balance to $250 before any game results are added. The welcome package also includes 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $100 deposit meets that requirement.

ItemCalculationResult
Cash depositYour first deposit$100
Bonus amount150% of $100$150
Promotional balance$100 + $150$250
Free spinsIncluded with the welcome package200

The offer is designed for a first deposit, and only one welcome bonus is allowed per player, IP address and household. If you use a promo code, enter it during registration. The promo code field is optional, and the registration form also asks you to confirm that you are 18 or older and accept the Terms and Privacy Policy.

How to claim the welcome package

The sign-up process is short. You need your full name, Australian mobile number with the +61 prefix, password, email, country and currency. You can also register using Google. Verification and identity checks form part of the process.

  1. Open registrationChoose Register and enter your personal details, Australian mobile number, password, email, country and currency.
  2. Add an optional codeEnter a referral code or promo code if you have one. Both fields are optional during sign-up.
  3. Confirm your mobileWait for the SMS verification code and enter it in the registration form.
  4. Complete the accountConfirm your age is 18 or over, accept the Terms and Privacy Policy, then finish registration.
  5. Verify your identityUpload an identity document, such as a driver's licence, and proof of Australian address, such as a utility bill. Verification can also be completed through PayID.
  6. Make the first depositDeposit $100 or another amount that suits your budget, then check that the welcome offer and free spins have been applied before playing.

Registration typically takes under two minutes. You can use the Woohoo9 Casino Mobile App on iOS through the App Store, while the Android APK is downloaded through a browser and sideloaded from an unknown source. The mobile interface supports deposits, withdrawals and the full game library.

Wagering rules that apply to the $150 bonus

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Using the $150 example, the calculation is $150 × 35, which means $5,250 must be wagered before the bonus funds can be withdrawn. The requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the original $100 deposit.

RuleTerm
Minimum deposit$20
Example bonus on a $100 deposit$150
Wagering requirement35× the bonus amount
Example wagering target$5,250
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Time to complete wagering30 days
Slots contribution100%
Live dealer contribution0%

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, making them the most direct way to work through the target. Live dealer games contribute 0%, so bets there do not reduce the welcome wagering total. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

The wagering period lasts 30 days. Only one bonus can be active at a time, and withdrawals are not permitted while bonus play is still in progress. Plan your play around those two rules, especially if you also want to use a reload promotion.

The $5 no-deposit offer and other ways to add value

New Australian players receive an AUD 5 No Deposit Bonus after registration and verification. It can be played on JILI and JOKER slots. To withdraw from this bonus, the balance must reach AUD 50, and the maximum withdrawal is AUD 39.

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A 50% Monday Reload Bonus goes up to $300 and carries 35× wagering on selected slots and live dealer games. The Daily Achievement Red Packet offers five reward levels from AUD 4.88 to AUD 58.88 for deposits between AUD 100 and AUD 2,000. Its wagering terms range from 3× to 5×, depending on the reward level.

  • Weekly Achievement bonuses run from AUD 68.88 for AUD 1,000 deposited in a week to AUD 128.88 for AUD 3,500, with 5× wagering and an AUD 888 maximum withdrawal.
  • The Lucky Number promotion gives one number for every AUD 30 deposited, with results released each Saturday and an AUD 888 maximum withdrawal.
  • Referral link sharing pays $5 for each successfully invited player, with 10× wagering and withdrawals between $20 and $50.
  • The referral deposit bonus pays $30 when a new user deposits at least $150, with 5× wagering.

Check that your existing bonus is finished before activating another one. The one-active-bonus rule means stacking several offers is not available at the same time.

Games, cashback and VIP rewards after the welcome offer

Woohoo9 Australia gives you more than 2,000 games from over 70 providers. The selection covers pokies, table games, live casino, crash games, arcade games and sports betting. Slots and arcade games offer demo mode, so you can learn how a game works without making a deposit.

  • Pokies and slots, with more than 500 titles.
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, sic bo, bingo and scratch cards.
  • Live casino tables from providers including Evolution Gaming, Playtech and DreamGaming.
  • Arcade options such as Plinko, Mines, Dice, Hilo, Goal and Aviator.
  • Sports markets covering football, basketball, tennis, cricket and e-sports, with pre-match and live betting.

The VIP programme awards points for every $10 wagered, and those points can be exchanged for bonus credits. Bronze starts at 2% monthly cashback on losses, while Platinum reaches 8%. Weekly cashback promotions can reach 10%, and higher VIP tiers can include birthday free spins, exclusive bonuses, personalised account management and faster withdrawals.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

AUD is accepted, along with EUR, CAD, NZD, USD, NOK, BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOG, USDT, USDC and MXN. PayID and bank transfer deposits start at $20 and go up to $5,000, with processing from instant to 30 minutes. Visa and Mastercard deposits also start at $20, with a $2,000 maximum and the same processing range.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
PayIDFrom $20; instant to 30 minutesUp to AUD 10,000; instant
Bank transferFrom $20; up to $5,000; instant to 30 minutesFrom $100; up to $5,000 daily; 2-5 business days
Visa/MastercardFrom $20; up to $2,000; instant to 30 minutesUp to $5,000; 1-3 business days
Skrill/NetellerFrom $20; up to $10,000; instant to 30 minutesFrom $50; up to $10,000 daily; 12-24 hours
CryptocurrencyMinimum equivalent of $50; instantApproximately $150 minimum; 0.5-1 day

The maximum daily withdrawal limit is $5,000, and the monthly limit is $20,000. There is no limit on the total amount a player can win. Before withdrawing, complete KYC with an identity document and proof of Australian address. Two-factor authentication is also available for account security.

Account safety and support while you play

Woohoo9 Casino N.V. operates under Curaçao law and the Curaçao eGaming jurisdiction. The platform uses SSL encryption for personal data and transactions, PCI DSS compliance for cardholder data, random number generator software and regular fairness audits.

If you want more control over your play, the account includes deposit limits, session reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion options. These tools are worth setting before you start, particularly when a promotion gives you extra funds to play through.

Live chat operates 24/7 with an average wait of under two minutes. Email support accepts document attachments and responds within 24 hours. Support is available in English and Chinese, with Telegram and in-app chat also available.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I get from a $100 deposit?

A $100 first deposit receives a 150% match of $150. That creates a $250 promotional balance before game results, and the welcome package includes 200 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement on the $100 deposit example?

The $150 bonus amount has a 35× wagering requirement. The example target is $5,250, calculated as $150 multiplied by 35.

Can I use live dealer games to clear the welcome bonus?

Live dealer games contribute 0% to the welcome wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, so they count fully towards the target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $5 per spin or hand while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

You have 30 days to complete the wagering requirement. The bonus expires when that period ends.

Can I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

Withdrawals are not permitted during bonus play. Complete the required wagering before requesting a payout.

What is the no-deposit offer for Australian players?

New Australian players receive AUD 5 after registration and verification. It is available on JILI and JOKER slots, requires a minimum balance of AUD 50 to withdraw and has a maximum withdrawal of AUD 39.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires an identity document such as a driver's licence and proof of Australian address such as a utility bill. Verification can be completed by document upload or through PayID.

What is the daily withdrawal limit?

The maximum daily withdrawal limit is $5,000. The monthly withdrawal limit is $20,000, and there is no limit on the total amount a player can win.