Welcome Bonus

150% up to $1,200 + 200 FS

Plus $5 no-deposit bonus for Aussies

Woohoo9 Casino Free Spins No Deposit for Australian Players

Woohoo9 Casino offers Australian players a $5 no-deposit bonus after registration and verification, plus 200 free spins with its first-deposit welcome offer. Here is how each promotion works, what you need to wager, and what to check before playing.

Woohoo9 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming jurisdiction, which regulates the platform's operations and player protection standards.

The no-deposit offer: $5 for new Australian players

The no-deposit offer gives new Australian players AUD 5 after they register and complete verification. You do not need to make a deposit to receive the credit, but the bonus is intended for selected slots rather than the full casino lobby.

TermDetails
Bonus valueAUD 5
Who can receive itNew Australian players after registration and verification
Eligible gamesJILI and JOKER slots
Minimum balance to withdrawAUD 50
Maximum withdrawalAUD 39

The balance rules matter here. You need to reach at least AUD 50 before requesting a withdrawal, while the most you can take from this bonus is AUD 39. That means the playable balance and the final cashout amount are separate parts of the offer.

For players searching for Woohoo9 Casino Online, this is the main free spins no deposit-style offer to understand: it gives you bonus funds first, with the 200 free spins attached to a separate first-deposit package.

How the 200 free spins welcome offer works

The headline welcome package adds 200 free spins when you make your first deposit. It also matches 150% of that deposit up to $1,200. The minimum deposit is $20, so the offer is different from the AUD 5 no-deposit credit: one is triggered by registration and verification, while the other needs a first deposit.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match150% up to $1,200
Free spins200
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$5
Time to complete wagering30 days

A simple example makes the match easier to follow. If you deposit $100, a 150% match adds a $150 bonus, subject to the offer cap. The 35× wagering requirement applies to the $150 bonus, giving a wagering target of $5,250. It does not mean you need to deposit $5,250.

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live dealer games contribute 0%, so they will not move this particular target forward. The maximum permitted bet during bonus wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

How to claim the no-deposit bonus and free spins

  1. Open registrationSelect Register and enter your full name, Australian mobile number with the +61 prefix, email, password, country and currency.
  2. Confirm your detailsEnter the SMS verification code sent during sign-up. You must also confirm that you are 18 or older and accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
  3. Complete verificationUpload an identity document, such as a driver's licence, and proof of Australian address, such as a utility bill. Verification can also be completed through the PayID system.
  4. Use the AUD 5 creditOnce registration and verification are complete, the no-deposit bonus is credited immediately for eligible new Australian players. Use it on JILI and JOKER slots.
  5. Make a first deposit for the welcome packageTo receive the 150% match and 200 free spins, make a qualifying first deposit of at least $20. The bonus terms then apply to your play.

Registration typically takes under two minutes. You can also sign up with Google. A referral code and promo code field are available during registration, but both are optional.

Wagering rules that affect your free spins bonus

The welcome offer has a 35× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The amount of your deposit is not the figure used in the worked example; the calculation uses the bonus credit. This distinction is worth keeping in mind before you start.

  • Slots contribute 100% to the wagering target.
  • Live dealer games contribute 0%.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $5.
  • Wagering must be completed within 30 days.
  • Withdrawals are not permitted while bonus play is active.
  • Only one bonus can be active at a time.

Suppose your first deposit is $20. A 150% match produces a $30 bonus. The 35× calculation would then be $1,050 in wagering. If your deposit is $800, the match would be $1,200, which reaches the offer cap, and the wagering target would be $42,000.

These figures describe turnover, not losses. A spin can count towards wagering whether it wins or loses, subject to the promotion rules. Keep each bet at $5 or below while the bonus requirement is running.

Where to play your free spins and bonus funds

The no-deposit AUD 5 credit is tied to JILI and JOKER slots. The wider casino has more than 500 slots and over 2,000 titles from more than 70 providers, so the welcome package gives you a broader choice than the no-deposit offer.

The wider Games Online selection includes slots, table games, live casino, crash games, arcade titles and sports betting. Demo mode is available for slots and arcade games, which lets you explore those games without making a deposit. Progressive jackpots are also available on selected games.

  • No-deposit play: JILI and JOKER slots.
  • Welcome wagering: slots count at 100%.
  • Live dealer games: available at the casino, but they contribute 0% to the welcome wagering target.
  • Arcade options: Plinko, Mines, Keno, Dice, Hilo, Hotline, Goal and Aviator.
  • Table options: roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, sic bo, keno, bingo and scratch cards.

Popular slot titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and Big Bass Bonanza. These titles are part of the broader game library, while the no-deposit credit remains for JILI and JOKER slots.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Australian players can use AUD, along with other supported currencies and cryptocurrencies. PayID and bank transfer deposits start at $20 and can take instantly to 30 minutes. Visa and Mastercard deposits also start at $20, while Skrill and Neteller deposits start at $20 and accept up to $10,000.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
PayID or bank transfer$20 to $5,000; instant to 30 minutesPayID maximum $10,000; bank transfer $100 minimum and up to $5,000 daily
Visa or Mastercard$20 to $2,000; instant to 30 minutesUp to $5,000; 1-3 business days
Skrill or Neteller$20 to $10,000; instant to 30 minutes$50 minimum; up to $10,000 daily; 12-24 hours
Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDTMinimum equivalent of $50; instantApproximately $150 minimum; 0.5-1 day

The overall withdrawal limit is $5,000 per day and $20,000 per month. There is no limit on the total amount a player can win. The cashier shows the current requirements for the method you choose, and identity checks must be completed before withdrawing.

Other ways to collect bonus value

The 200 free spins are part of the first-deposit welcome offer, but they are not the only promotional route. A 50% Monday Reload Bonus offers up to $300 with 35× wagering on selected slots and live dealer games.

The VIP programme awards points for every $10 wagered. Points can be exchanged for bonus credits, and the programme includes tiers such as Bronze and Platinum. Bronze provides 2% monthly cashback, while Platinum provides 8%. Weekly cashback promotions offer up to 10% on losses, and higher VIP tiers can include birthday free spins.

  • Referral link sharing: $5 for each successfully invited player, with 10× wagering and withdrawals between $20 and $50.
  • Referral deposit bonus: $30 when a new user deposits at least $150, with 5× wagering.
  • Daily Achievement Red Packet: rewards from AUD 4.88 to AUD 58.88 for deposits between AUD 100 and AUD 2,000.
  • Weekly Achievement bonuses: AUD 68.88 to AUD 128.88, based on weekly deposits from $1,000 to $3,500, with 5× wagering and an $888 withdrawal cap.
  • Lucky Number: one number for every AUD 30 deposited, with results released each Saturday and an $888 maximum withdrawal.

Play with clear limits and account controls

Bonuses are entertainment features, not a way to guarantee a return. Set a deposit limit before playing and keep your stake within an amount you are comfortable losing. Woohoo9 provides deposit limits, cooling-off periods, self-exclusion options and session reminders.

The account also supports two-factor authentication. Transactions and personal data use SSL encryption, and cardholder data is covered by PCI DSS compliance. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email, Telegram and in-app chat, with English and Chinese support.

FAQ

Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Woohoo9 Casino offer free spins without a deposit?

It offers an AUD 5 no-deposit bonus for new Australian players after registration and verification. The 200 free spins belong to the separate first-deposit welcome package, which requires a minimum deposit of $20.

Which games can I use with the AUD 5 no-deposit bonus?

The AUD 5 credit is available on JILI and JOKER slots.

What is the maximum withdrawal from the no-deposit bonus?

The maximum withdrawal from the no-deposit offer is AUD 39. You also need a minimum balance of AUD 50 before requesting a withdrawal.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

The first-deposit welcome offer includes 200 free spins and a 150% deposit match up to $1,200.

What deposit is needed for the 200 free spins?

The minimum first deposit for the welcome package is $20.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 35× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while live dealer games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

Withdrawals are not permitted during the bonus play period. Complete the wagering requirement within 30 days before requesting a withdrawal.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $5 per spin or hand while the bonus wagering requirement is active.